Current season

View the tables, fixtures and results from the current season
Perth North Spring Season - Division 1

 

League Table

NamePlayedWonLostBonus pointsTotal points
Krzysztof Glinka22008
Jay Chew40426
Davide Boscolo21105
Roman Bucko11004
Santiago Esteve11004
Mark Rothwell00000
Scott Delamotte00000
Brendan Curtis00000

Regular season results

WeekPlayer 1vsPlayer 2Result
Week 1DavidevsKrzysztof3-6, 4-6
Week 2DavidevsJay6-3, 6-0
Week 2RomanvsJay6-2, 6-1
Week 2JayvsKrzysztof1-6, 2-6
Week 2SantiagovsJay6-2, 6-1

Grand final

WeekPlayer 1vsPlayer 2Result
Week 10 - Finals week1st placevs2nd placeChampion

Perth North Spring Season - Division 2

 

League Table

NamePlayedWonLostBonus pointsTotal points
Clinton Smith422212
Brad Todd22008
John Strachan22008
Yas Ohara21106
Mike Leach30325
Solo Mmokele10101
Alexander Barvenov00000
Ryan Agland00000
Shenhav Nave00000
Jack Carter00000

Regular season results

WeekPlayer 1vsPlayer 2Result
Week 1BradvsMike6-0, 6-2
Week 1JohnvsYas6-2, 6-7, 1-0 (10-7)
Week 1ClintonvsSolo4-2, 4-2
Week 1ClintonvsMike6-3, 6-3
Week 2JohnvsClinton6-3, 6-3
Week 2YasvsMike6-2, 6-2
Week 2BradvsClinton7-6, 6-0

Grand final

WeekPlayer 1vsPlayer 2Result
Week 10 - Finals week1st placevs2nd placeChampion

Perth North Spring Season - Division 3

 

League Table

NamePlayedWonLostBonus pointsTotal points
Cheng Wee11004
Anthony Verissimo11004
Maximo Uribe20202
Ryan Skorzewski00000
Sam Kocsis00000
Marlon Reed00000
Ben Taylor00000
Radley Schofield00000

Regular season results

WeekPlayer 1vsPlayer 2Result
Week 1ChengvsMaximo6-3, 6-1
Week 2MaximovsAnthony1-6, 2-6

Grand final

WeekPlayer 1vsPlayer 2Result
Week 10 - Finals week1st placevs2nd placeChampion
Perth North Spring Season - Division 4

 

League Table

NamePlayedWonLostBonus pointsTotal points
Terence Lau11004
Krist Ewe10102
Gilbert Burnham00000
Mia Pearce00000
Tawanda Chiripamberi00000
Fabrizio Mercuri00000

Regular season results

WeekPlayer 1vsPlayer 2Result
Week 1TerencevsKrist3-6, 6-2, 6-3

Grand final

WeekPlayer 1vsPlayer 2Result
Week 10 - Finals week1st placevs2nd placeChampion

Perth North Spring Season - Division 5

 

League Table

NamePlayedWonLostBonus pointsTotal points
Susan Alexander11004
Rowan Carter10101
Joshua Oliver00000
Jun Wakui00000
Lee Lee00000
Davis Thomas00000
Sam Pack00000
Karen Rothwell00000

Regular season results

WeekPlayer 1vsPlayer 2Result
Week 1SusanvsRowan6-2, 6-3

Grand final

WeekPlayer 1vsPlayer 2Result
Week 10 - Finals week1st placevs2nd placeChampion

Perth North Spring Season - Division 6

 

League Table

NamePlayedWonLostBonus pointsTotal points
Tyrone Prinsloo330214
Daniel Theunissen11004
Natsume Kashiwagi10101
Carl Sakuringwa10101
Ubrina Tock10101
Tim Simpson10101

Regular season results

WeekPlayer 1vsPlayer 2Result
Week 1CarlvsDaniel3-6, 4-6
Week 1TyronevsNatsume6-3, 6-1
Week 2TyronevsTim6-2, 6-1
Week 2TyronevsUbrina6-0, 6-1

Grand final

WeekPlayer 1vsPlayer 2Result
Week 10 - Finals week1st placevs2nd placeChampion