Champions roll of honour

Check out all our current champions and previous winners

Grand final winners


 

Spring season 2018

DivisionChampionRunner-up
Division 1Christopher PuthiaparampilEddie Syadan
Division 2Ryan AglandJohn Strachan
Division 3Joe WillisYas Ohara
Division 4Tu PhamSusan Alexander
Division 5Gilbert BurnhamJenelle Dann

Winter season 2018

DivisionChampionRunner-up
Division 1Jack CarterStuart Marks
Division 2Christopher PuthiaparampilJohn Reserva
Division 3Jeremy HarperCheng Wee

Autumn season 2018

DivisionChampionRunner-up
Division 1Jayne de SilvaRod Bragge
Division 2Daniel MeloClinton Smith
Division 3Alasdair FindlayMarlon Reed
Division 4Christopher PuthiaparampilSusan Alexander

Summer season 2018

DivisionChampionRunner-up
Division 1Jayne de SilvaGlen Cunningham
Division 2Clayton WaghornLudo Sprauer
Division 3Ryan SkorzewskiRyan Agland
Division 4David LiStanley Tingfu Liang
Division 5Edoardo BruniMarlon Reed

Spring season 2017

DivisionChampionRunner-up
Division 1Gregor KovacicJayne Bullock
Division 2Euan LeslieEddie Syadan
Division 3Clayton WaghornYas Ohara
Division 4Karen RothwellRussell Yeo

Winter season 2017

DivisionChampionRunner-up
Division 1Gregor KovacicRoger Sanchez
Division 2Clinton SmithDaniel Melo
Division 3Euan LeslieFrazer Vulich
Division 4Ben LathamTama Wharepouri

Autumn season 2017

DivisionChampionRunner-up
Division 1Steve CohenRod Bragge
Division 2Gregor KovacicCid De Carvalho
Division 3Aaron BurgessAnthony Verissimo
Division 4Pedro FariaStephen Lightfoot

Summer season 2017

DivisionChampionRunner-up
Division 1Glen CunninghamMichelle Aros
Division 2David MckelvieChristopher Straughan
Division 3Gregor KovacicSteve Doran
Division 4Simon LandrieLuiz Sapucaia

Spring season 2016

DivisionChampionRunner-up
Division 1Glen CunninghamStephen Wigley
Division 2Brad ToddClinton Smith
Division 3Christopher StraughanNicholas Norton
Division 4Christina De FilippiJames Giles

Winter season 2016

DivisionChampionRunner-up
Division 1Stephen WigleyRod Bragge
Division 2Alex JacomelliAlex Barvenov
Division 3Clinton SmithYas Ohara
Division 4Sam KhazeRachel Taylor

Autumn season 2016

DivisionChampionRunner-up
Division 1Rod BraggeJames Luff
Division 2Stephen WigleyLuke Kirkaldy
Division 3David PriceJeffrey Arne Yap
Division 4Emma HammondGergey Pal

Summer season 2016

DivisionChampionRunner-up
Division 1Darren BallantyneJames Luff
Division 2Mederic MainsonTom McKendrick
Division 3Luke KirkaldyHenry Ngyuen
Division 4Massimo SergioBrett Jones

Spring season 2015

DivisionChampionRunner-up
Division 1Roman BuckoDarren Ballantyne
Division 2Manu CribbKellie Keogh
Division 3Rasul RawlinsonDiana Todd