Current season

View the tables, fixtures and results from the current season
Melbourne North / Inner City Autumn Season - Division 1

 

League table

NamePlayedWonLostBonus pointsTotal points
Tertius Bester761227
Duane Merchant660226
Jack Martin431215
Charlie Stanford523215
Bruno Haccoun60628
Phillip Noble51408
Seamus Burke21105
Peter Mattessi20203
Craig Barnsley10101

Regular season results

WeekPlayer 1vsPlayer 2Result
Week 2DuanevsTertius6-1, 6-1
Week 3TertiusvsJack6-4, 6-4
Week 3CharlievsBruno6-3, 6-2
Week 3PetervsDuane1-6, 2-6
Week 4JackvsPhillip6-4, 6-3
Week 4TertiusvsSeamus6-1, 6-1
Week 4TertiusvsPeter6-4, 5-7, 6-2
Week 4SeamusvsBruno6-3, 7-5
Week 5TertiusvsPhillip7-5, 7-5
Week 5CharlievsDuane4-6, 0-6
Week 5TertiusvsBruno6-0, 6-2
Week 5JackvsCharlie7-5, 2-6, 7-6
Week 7JackvsBruno6-1, 6-3
Week 8DuanevsPhillip6-0, 6-0
Week 9TertiusvsCharlie4-6, 6-4, 6-0
Week 9PhillipvsBruno6-0, 6-1
Week 9CharlievsPhillip6-1, 6-1
Week 9DuanevsBruno6-0, 6-2
Week 9DuanevsCraig6-3, 6-1

Grand final

WeekPlayer 1vsPlayer 2Result
Week 10 - Finals weekTertiusvsDuane4-6, 5-7
Melbourne North / Inner City Autumn Season - Division 2

 

League Table

NamePlayedWonLostBonus pointsTotal points
José carlos Carranza lagos22008
Caz Sylvia31107
Gerhard Herzig10002
Vincent Grinter10101
Amal Illesinghe10101
Ching Tan00000

Regular season results

WeekPlayer 1vsPlayer 2Result
Week 2CazvsGerhard5-7, 6-4 (TBC)
Week 4CazvsVincent6-0, 6-0
Week 6JosevsCaz6-4, 6-4
Week 6AmalvsJose2-6, 1-6

Grand final

WeekPlayer 1vsPlayer 2Result
Week 10 - Finals weekJose carlosvsCazChampion
Melbourne North / Inner City Autumn Season - Division 3

 

League table

NamePlayedWonLostBonus pointsTotal points
Simon Paparo660226
Ignacio Araneda413210
Ashwin Govender21105
Felipe Neri21105
Asanka Siriwardana21105
Sam Tanno20202
Sarah Dymond20202
Robbie Carmellotti00000

Regular season results

WeekPlayer 1vsPlayer 2Result
Week 1IgnaciovsSam6-0, 6-1
Week 2SimonvsFelipe6-2, 6-2
Week 2AshwinvsSimon1-6, 0-6
Week 3SarahvsSimon0-6, 1-6
Week 3AshwinvsIgnacio6-3, 4-6, 6-3
Week 3IgnaciovsSimon1-6, 0-6
Week 3FelipevsIgnacio6-4, 6-1
Week 4SimonvsAsanka6-2, 6-0
Week 4SimonvsSam6-2, 6-1
Week 8SarahvsAsanka3-6, 5-7

Grand final

WeekPlayer 1vsPlayer 2Result
Week 10 - Finals weekSimonvsIgnacioChampion
Melbourne North / Inner City Autumn Season - Division 4

 

League table

NamePlayedWonLostBonus pointsTotal points
Goldie Wong32009
Anurag Kulkarni10002
Mitchell Andrews10101
Isabelle Thornton10101
Jenny Curtin00000
Duncan Stewart00000
Will Medcalf00000

Regular season results

WeekPlayer 1vsPlayer 2Result
Week 1GoldievsIsabelle6-0, 6-1
Week 1MitchellvsGoldie0-6, 1-6
Week 3GoldievsAnurag2-6, 2-3 (TBC)

Grand final

WeekPlayer 1vsPlayer 2Result
Week 10 - Finals weekGoldievsAnuragChampion