Champions roll of honour

Check out all our current champions and previous winners

Grand final winners


 

Spring season 2018

DivisionChampionRunner-up
Division 1Duane MerchantDamien Nowicki
Division 2Eric LayTertius Bester
Division 3Dario PriviteraAndrew Mason
Division 4Amal IllesinghePatrik Letko

Winter season 2018

DivisionChampionRunner-up
Division 1Duane MerchantDamien Nowicki
Division 2Jerry JikTien Le

Autumn season 2018

DivisionChampionRunner-up
Division 1Duane MerchantTertius Bester
Division 2Ryan HattyTanya Louise
Division 3Katecia TaylorLaura Flynn

Summer season 2018

DivisionChampionRunner-up
Division 1Duane MerchantRob Walker
Division 2Akshay BardiaElder Scouller
Division 3David GoughFelipe Neri
Division 4Tanya LouiseJoe Thomas
Division 5Abigail GoucherCeri Hurley

Spring season 2017

DivisionChampionRunner-up
Division 1Jan HustolesPeter Skaftouros
Division 2Jake MottTony Jofre
Division 3Ryan HattyAndrew Richardson
Division 4Henry PlattTom Day
Division 5Tanya LouiseJohn O'Connor

Winter season 2017

DivisionChampionRunner-up
Division 1Tyrone AndresJamie Parker
Division 2Danilo GonzalezScott Riddle
Division 3Reece PerryAlexandra Hodges
Division 4Dale HeterickKatie Goates

Autumn season 2017

DivisionChampionRunner-up
Division 1Pablo VarasPeter Mattessi
Division 2Rajeshkumar KPAiden Hill
Division 3Steven MuscaDaniel Royal
Division 4Ryan HattyCaroline Voss
Division 5Abigail GoucherPat Tobin

Summer season 2017

DivisionChampionRunner-up
Division 1Brendan PerichBenjamin Witham
Division 2Sam RickardNaveen Davala
Division 3Ray TaylorAjay Paul
Division 4Louie BulzomiAbigail Goucher

Spring season 2016

DivisionChampionRunner-up
Division 1Peter ScottCal Pruiti
Division 2Menelik WaldesadikJazib Azam
Division 3Tendai HatendiLeah Morris
Division 4Merv JoeCameron Fleming

Winter season 2016

DivisionChampionRunner-up
Division 1Matthew BowermanAlejandro Gomez
Division 2Menelik WaldesadikPaul Ziotas
Division 3Christine SmithDalia Ponce-Garcia

Autumn season 2016

DivisionChampionRunner-up
Division 1Guillaume L'EpineguenCal Pruiti
Division 2German MoralesAkuso (Gus) Akuso
Division 3Greg LewyPradeep Venugopal
Division 4Menelik WaldesadikJazib Azam
Division 5Paul ZiotasAmal Illesinghe

Summer season 2016

DivisionChampionRunner-up
Division 1Brian ChaslesBorce Markovski
Division 2Pareet SShankar Raju Devadoss
Division 3Benjamin WithamRishi Majumdar

Spring season 2015

DivisionChampionRunner-up
Division 1William BelleDoug Nelson
Division 2Maria TsampaziCarlos Torres
Division 3Rakesh SinghJoanne Clancy