Champions

Check out our Oz Tennis Leagues roll of honour
Autumn season 2017

 

LeagueChampionRunner-up
Adelaide Division 1To be playedTo be played
Adelaide Division 2To be playedTo be played
Adelaide Division 3Heather ChandlerRobert Qiao
Brisbane South Division 1To be playedTo be played
Brisbane North Division 1Jayson LawrenceFainks Rossouw
Canberra Division 1Stephen RoweNick Illic
Canberra Division 2Luke DeponteDane Deponte
Melbourne Inner City Division 1Pablo VarasPeter Mattessi
Melbourne Inner City Division 2Rajeshkumar KPAiden Hill
Melbourne Inner City Division 3Steven MuscaDaniel Royal
Melbourne Inner City Division 4Ryan HattyCaroline Voss
Melbourne Inner City Division 5Abigail GoucherPat Tobin
Melbourne South East Division 1Mauro SassoAmir Klicic
Melbourne South East Division 2Jules WilliamsMatthew Lee
Perth North Division 1Steve CohenRod Bragge
Perth North Division 2Gregor KovacicCid De Carvalho
Perth North Division 3To be playedTo be played
Perth North Division 4Pedro FariaStephen Lightfoot
Perth South Division 1Daniel MeloJeremy Harper
Perth South Division 2To be playedTo be played
Sydney Central Division 1Tim PailthorpeStefan Jarnason
Sydney Central Division 2Gianvito D'OnghiaLoic Tassinari
Sydney Eastern Suburbs Division 1Alex FosterKev Livingstone
Sydney Eastern Suburbs Division 2To be playedTo be played
Sydney Eastern Suburbs Division 3Jonny KettleBernando Minana
Sydney Inner West Division 1Tobias MetzmacherHugh Norton
Sydney Inner West Division 2Bishoy AwadNick Vickers
Sydney Inner West Division 3Sarah CartwrightMarlee Johansen
Sydney North Shore Division 1Peter CollisonStuart Turner
Sydney Northern Beaches Division 1Carolina FrancesBen Oldman
Sydney Northern Beaches Division 2Verena CareyBrano Zdrazil
Sydney Parramatta Division 1Sachin ShresthaRehanesh Haridas
Sydney Parramatta Division 2Eduardo TemporalPatrick Scallan
Sydney St George & Sutherland Shire Division 1Ben WoodJacob Davison
Sydney St George & Sutherland Shire Division 2Laura WatsonAlbert Knowle

Summer season 2017

 

LeagueChampionRunner-up
Adelaide Division 1Craig CotterJackson Koch
Adelaide Division 2Chris WebbHiep Hoang
Adelaide Division 3Chanh DoanEhab Edward
Adelaide Division 4Pierre GaillardYuko Mitchell
Brisbane South Division 1Greg DavisDean Wrobel
Brisbane South Division 2Farhaan EssofArch Downie
Brisbane North Division 1Brian SparkesCarola Boon
Canberra Division 1Geoff BrownMateusz Kita
Canberra Division 2Rachel AlexandraChris Dale
Melbourne East Division 1Peter HoangMark Maloney
Melbourne East Division 2David SilvesterCharmaine Neate
Melbourne Inner City Division 1Brendan PerichBenjamin Witham
Melbourne Inner City Division 2Sam RickardNaveen Davala
Melbourne Inner City Division 3Ray TaylorAjay Paul
Melbourne Inner City Division 4Louie BulzomiAbigail Goucher
Melbourne South East Division 1Justin HarrisonAnn Marie Johnston
Melbourne South East Division 2Daniel BourkeShannon Miller
Melbourne West Division 1Mike KatsierisAllan Nicdao
Melbourne West Division 2Jason WeiDavid Gluhak
Perth North Division 1Glen CunninghamMichelle Aros
Perth North Division 2David MckelvieChristopher Straughan
Perth North Division 3Gregor KovacicSteve Doran
Perth North Division 4Simon LandrieLuiz Sapucaia
Perth North Division 5Lorenzo MondazziSean Dinnes
Perth South Division 1Mike JonesDaniel Melo
Perth South Division 2Emanuele DiamantiKelvin Goh
Perth South Division 3Jarrod CooperLauren Head
Sydney Central Division 1David PrideauxHitanshu Sethi
Sydney Central Division 2Kar Mei TangAnthony Mangraviti
Sydney Eastern Suburbs Division 1Tobias HorrocksVincente Domingues
Sydney Eastern Suburbs Division 2Neil LynchBen Cazanova
Sydney Eastern Suburbs Division 3Timo LorenzenAnne Sculley
Sydney Eastern Suburbs Division 4Hesham AlmataryCraig McDonald
Sydney Eastern Suburbs Division 5Rachel CondonYvonne Connell
Sydney Inner West Division 1Hugh NortonLaurie Mock
Sydney Inner West Division 2Tass LambrouNick Kallitsis
Sydney Inner West Division 3Tom HallAdam Siljanczuk
Sydney North Shore Division 1Stuart TurnerLuis Guevara
Sydney Northern Beaches Division 1Carolina FrancesBen Oldman
Sydney Northern Beaches Division 2Lars van der KloosterTim Andrews
Sydney Parramatta Division 1Vinay KrishnanDarshan Kumar
Sydney Parramatta Division 2Karol TarasiukMarat Korsik
Sydney St George & Sutherland Shire Division 1Paul WartonBen Wood
Sydney St George & Sutherland Shire Division 2Hassan NagiTom Niall
Spring season 2016

 

LeagueChampionRunner-up
Adelaide Division 1Keith StephensArya Yazdani
Adelaide Division 2Selene SeetDanielle Brazeau
Adelaide Division 3Raj ThakurWilliam Moore
Brisbane South Division 1Aaron HamiltonGreg Davis
Brisbane South Division 2Nicholas JeffreysSean Regan
Melbourne Inner City Division 1Peter ScottCal Pruiti
Melbourne Inner City Division 2Menelik WaldesadikJazib Azam
Melbourne Inner City Division 3Tendai HatendiLeah Morris
Melbourne Inner City Division 4Merv JoeCameron Fleming
Melbourne South & East Division 1Christopher BlackburnTung Hoang
Melbourne South & East Division 2Dishit DevasiaNoosh M
Perth North Division 1Glen CunninghamStephen Wigley
Perth North Division 2Brad ToddClinton Smith
Perth North Division 3Christopher StraughanNicholas Norton
Perth North Division 4Christina De FilippiJames Giles
Perth South Division 1Rahul DahiyaDaniel Melo
Perth South Division 2Vardan VardanyanSam Chow
Sydney Central Division 1Mehdi ElbachTobias Metzmacher
Sydney Central Division 2Seb BurnDavid Cartwright
Sydney Central Division 3Tass LambrouJacob Davison
Sydney Central Division 4Syed AhmedSanjee Than
Sydney Eastern Suburbs Division 1Joe AlbiachDennis Gerresheim
Sydney Eastern Suburbs Division 2Mark DouglasHamada Elsayed
Sydney Eastern Suburbs Division 3Ralph GriffithsPhilip King
Sydney Eastern Suburbs Division 4Matthew KingSpencer Oliver
Sydney Eastern Suburbs Division 5Hesham AlmataryNina Bahadorie
Sydney North Shore Division 1Ryan van der WaltStuart Turner
Sydney North Shore Division 2Luis GuevaraMark Eccles
Sydney Northern Beaches Division 1Rickie ClarkeCarolina Frances
Sydney Northern Beaches Division 2Will BuddLars van der Klooster
Sydney Parramatta Division 1Anthony DensmoreShyam Sundar Vijayakumar
Winter season 2016

 

LeagueChampionRunner-up
Adelaide Division 1Kim MottromVincent Verite
Adelaide Division 2Danielle BrazeauHelen Szuster
Brisbane North Division 1Rahul InduruSamantha Whatley
Brisbane South Division 1Dean WrobelChris Barstow
Brisbane South Division 2Kris LeeAlan Lee
Melbourne Inner City Division 1Matthew BowermanAlejandro Gomez
Melbourne Inner City Division 2Menelik WaldesadikPaul Ziotas
Melbourne South & East Division 1Christopher BlackburnDaniel Watts
Perth North Division 1Stephen WigleyRod Bragge
Perth North Division 2Alex JacomelliAlex Barvenov
Perth North Division 3Clinton SmithYas Ohara
Perth North Division 4Sam KhazeRachel Taylor
Perth South Division 1Benjamin DawesMarco Amouri
Perth South Division 2David ClarkeArpit Shroff
Sydney Central Division 1Jorge GuillenLuke Azizi
Sydney Central Division 2Simona NestarcovaDavid Park
Sydney Eastern Suburbs Division 1Dennis GerresheimBrett Gordon
Sydney Eastern Suburbs Division 2Job WallisSam Bracher
Sydney Eastern Suburbs Division 3Anand NandakumarKatharine Duncan
Sydney Eastern Suburbs Division 4Pete LeeHannah Scully
Sydney North Shore Division 1Keith OxleyStuart Turner
Sydney North Shore Division 2Dennis LLuis Guevara
Sydney Parramatta Division 1Anthony DensmoreRyan Kim
Sydney Parramatta Division 2Michael GleesonRob Whillock

Autumn season 2016

 

LeagueChampionRunner-up
Adelaide East Division 1I-Sheng Chris WangVictor Lau
Adelaide East Division 2Heather ChandlerSteve Kerridge
Brisbane South Division 1Dean WrobelGreg Davis
Brisbane South Division 2Kris LeeAntonia Conomos
Melbourne Inner City Division 1Guillaume L'EpineguenCal Pruiti
Melbourne Inner City Division 2German MoralesAkuso (Gus) Akuso
Melbourne Inner City Division 3Greg LewyPradeep Venugopal
Melbourne Inner City Division 4Menelik WaldesadikJazib Azam
Melbourne Inner City Division 5Paul ZiotasAmal Illesinghe
Melbourne South & East Division 1Marcelo PalmaAhmad Budairi
Melbourne South & East Division 2Jason CamilleriElton Teh
Perth North Division 1Rod BraggeJames Luff
Perth North Division 2Stephen WigleyLuke Kirkaldy
Perth North Division 3David PriceJeffrey Arne Yap
Perth North Division 4Emma HammondGergey Pal
Perth South Division 1Gerard OngMichele Angiuli
Perth South Division 2Vivek AmbatAravind Athreya
Sydney Central Division 1Benjamin DussaudIan Tolman
Sydney Central Division 2Cedric NicolosoJames Pearce
Sydney Eastern Suburbs Division 1Dennis GerresheimAlonso Romero
Sydney Eastern Suburbs Division 2Alberto FioccaHamada Elsayed
Sydney Eastern Suburbs Division 3Avinash RaoRachel Jackson
Sydney North Shore & Parramatta Division 1Stuart TurnerVinay Krishnan
Summer season 2016

 

LeagueChampionRunner-up
Adelaide East Division 1Junior RadcliffAshin Davy
Adelaide East Division 2Victor LauPaul Shirley
Adelaide East Division 3Derick JamesTim Best
Brisbane North Division 1Dilipa JoyceBen Eniola
Brisbane North Division 2Doug BrownJennifer Clarkson
Brisbane South Division 1Dean WrobelGreg Davis
Brisbane South Division 2Tracy CarrHugh Tyler
Brisbane South Division 3Luke DunbarMichael Tran
Melbourne Inner City Division 1Brian ChaslesBorce Markovski
Melbourne Inner City Division 2Pareet SShankar Raju Devadoss
Melbourne Inner City Division 3Benjamin WithamRishi Majumdar
Melbourne South & East Division 1Alexander BurtonShaun Ashenden
Melbourne South & East Division 2Tony NguyenNitish Arora
Perth North Division 1Darren BallantyneJames Luff
Perth North Division 2Mederic MainsonTom McKendrick
Perth North Division 3Luke KirkaldyHenry Nguyen
Perth North Division 4Massimo SergioBrett Jones
Perth South Division 1Michele AngiuliDavid Mckelvie
Perth South Division 2Glen LittleJason Mountford
Sydney Central Division 1Sky DominicDavid Frew
Sydney Central Division 2Michael NielsenAmanda Kelly
Sydney Central Division 3Raul MagallanesClare Campbell
Sydney Eastern Suburbs Division 1Dennis GerresheimDan Millet
Sydney Eastern Suburbs Division 2Sharleen HillNick Wright
Sydney Eastern Suburbs Division 3Sam BestKathleen Evans
Sydney North Shore & Parramatta Division 1Stuart TurnerMichele Fiorucci
Sydney North Shore & Parramatta Division 2Anthony DensmoreJian Cheng
Spring season 2015

 

LeagueChampionRunner-up
Adelaide Division 1Winston TranPeter Sifkus
Brisbane South Division 1Greg DavisAndrew Mackey
Brisbane South Division 2Danielle AviceArch Downie
Melbourne Inner City Division 1William BelleDoug Nelson
Melbourne Inner City Division 2Maria TsampaziCarlos Torres
Melbourne Inner City Division 3Rakesh SinghJoanne Clancy
Perth North Division 1Roman BuckoDarren Ballantyne
Perth North Division 2Manu CribbKellie Keogh
Perth North Division 3Rasul RawlinsonDiana Todd
Perth South Division 1David NolanSusie Cotton
Sydney Central Division 1Mark AttewellAndrew Tyler
Sydney Central Division 2Laura TennantIvan Gonzalo
Sydney Eastern Suburbs Division 1Dennis GerresheimJoel Thickins
Sydney Eastern Suburbs Division 2Stefano RedoWill Godfrey
Sydney Eastern Suburbs Division 3Ciska Van SchalkwyGreg Clarke
Sydney Inner West Division 1Juan PlazasKevin Gatto
Sydney Inner West Division 2Iman MukherjeeAmanda Kelly
Sydney Northern Beaches Division 1Tom LyonsIan Chung
Sydney Northern Beaches Division 2Stephen BaldwinVirginie Guilloux
Sydney North Shore Division 1Stuart TurnerRichard Smith
Sydney Parramatta Division 1Ryan KimMatt Muscat
Sydney Parramatta Division 2Erwin TangarorangVinay Krishnan
Winter season 2015

 

LeagueChampionRunner-up
Sydney Division 1Jill BerrymanBrendan Moore
Sydney Division 2Ryan KimBegonia Moreno
Brisbane Division 1Steve BrooksConor Wallace
Brisbane Division 2Paul GrahamMichael Jarman